Billendean, Terrace Spittal, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, England, TD15 2DJ
01289 307480

Meet the Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr B Hulbert - Headteacher /Pupil Premium Manager

Mr S Middlemist - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs P Taylor - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs R Moss - SENCO

Mrs A Skelly - School Business Manager

 

 

 

Year 5 Teachers

Mrs L Smith - Head of Year 5

Mrs J Robinson - Teacher

Mrs A Cowin - Teacher

 

Year 6 Teachers

Miss A Allan - Head of Year 6

Miss H Garland - Teacher

Mrs C Sangster - Teacher

Subject Teachers

Mrs P Beveridge - Art/Technology/Head of Year 8

Mrs E Crowe - KS3 English

Miss  S Hemmings - Mathematics

Mr M Hush - P.E. and Games

Mrs S McLeod - Literacy/English

Mrs E Ord - Computing

Miss T Robson - Humanities

Mrs A Shell - Music

Mrs N Steele - Mathematics/P.E.

Miss L Thompson - French/Head of Year 7

Mrs N Turnbull - Science

Miss T Vogel - School House

 

 

Support Staff

 

Mrs K Blake

Mrs Y Crawford - Pupil Support Officer/Thrive/ELSA

Mrs S Dalgleish

Miss A Fairbairn - Thrive

Miss A Garland - Thrive

Mrs C Gillie - Asst Senco/Lead Thrive Practitioner

Mr S Herriott

Miss G Hogg

Miss E Johnson

Ms L McDonald

Mrs A Morton

Mrs E Richardson

Miss C Rosie

Mrs C Tait

Mrs H Tait - ELSA

Admin Staff

Mrs M Crawford

 

Billendean, Terrace Spittal, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, England, TD15 2DJ
01289 307480

Meet the Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr B Hulbert - Headteacher /Pupil Premium Manager

Mr S Middlemist - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs P Taylor - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs R Moss - SENCO

Mrs A Skelly - School Business Manager

 

 

 

Year 5 Teachers

Mrs L Smith - Head of Year 5

Mrs J Robinson - Teacher

Mrs A Cowin - Teacher

 

Year 6 Teachers

Miss A Allan - Head of Year 6

Miss H Garland - Teacher

Mrs C Sangster - Teacher

Subject Teachers

Mrs P Beveridge - Art/Technology/Head of Year 8

Mrs E Crowe - KS3 English

Miss  S Hemmings - Mathematics

Mr M Hush - P.E. and Games

Mrs S McLeod - Literacy/English

Mrs E Ord - Computing

Miss T Robson - Humanities

Mrs A Shell - Music

Mrs N Steele - Mathematics/P.E.

Miss L Thompson - French/Head of Year 7

Mrs N Turnbull - Science

Miss T Vogel - School House

 

 

Support Staff

 

Mrs K Blake

Mrs Y Crawford - Pupil Support Officer/Thrive/ELSA

Mrs S Dalgleish

Miss A Fairbairn - Thrive

Miss A Garland - Thrive

Mrs C Gillie - Asst Senco/Lead Thrive Practitioner

Mr S Herriott

Miss G Hogg

Miss E Johnson

Ms L McDonald

Mrs A Morton

Mrs E Richardson

Miss C Rosie

Mrs C Tait

Mrs H Tait - ELSA

Admin Staff

Mrs M Crawford